Home > Celebrity > K > Katy Perry > Katy Perry Profile

Katy Perry Profile

Katy Perry

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Date :

October 25, 1984

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Kissed a Girl" (2008)

Katy Perry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "I Kissed a Girl" (2008)

Katy Perry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Date

October 25, 1984

Birth Place

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Katy Perry Family


Father

Keith Hudson

Mother

Mary Hudson

Brother

David Hudson (younger)

Sister

Angela Hudson (older)

Spouse

Russell Brand (actor/comedian, 23-Oct-10 - 16-Jul-12)

Relation

Travis McCoy (Gym Class Heroes frontman, 2008), John Mayer (singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katy Perry Pictures


Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Katy Perry Performing Live on Stage on Prismatic World Tour
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Katy Perry Performing Live on Stage on Prismatic World Tour
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert