Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Finneran

Katie Finneran

Katie Finneran

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathleen Finneran

Birth Date :

January 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Darren Goldstein (actor, since 22-Aug-10)

Claim to fame :

As Judy Rose in "Night of the Living Dead" (1990)

Latest News


Pregnant Katie Finneran Announces to Leave 'Promises' Stage

August 25, 2010 04:55:41 GMT

Tony-winning actress has announced she'll be leaving the cast of hit Broadway musical "Promises, Promises" in October to have a baby. The 39-year-old star, who won a Tony for Featured Actress in a Musical in June, will give her last performance on October 10, producers announced on Tuesday, August 24.
...

Katie Finneran Gets Engaged to Darren Goldstein

June 14, 2010 09:38:36 GMT

Broadway star had an extra reason to celebrate after winning a Tony Award on Sunday night, June 13 - she recently became engaged to actor Darren Goldstein. Finneran, 39, was honored with the trophy for Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical for her role in "Promises, Promises" and she paid tribute to her partner during her acceptance speech, revealing they are set to walk down the aisle.
...

2010 Tony Awards: 'Memphis' Dominates the Full Winners List

June 14, 2010 03:57:20 GMT

The 2010 Tony Awards held at Radio City Music Hall in New York City on Sunday, June 13 has been wrapped and "Memphis" came out as a big winner. Showing its domination since early of the show, the musical took home four gongs in total.
...

'Breaking Bad' Renewed for Season 4

June 14, 2010 02:57:08 GMT

Walter White and Jesse Pinkman get to live another season. AMC, in a somewhat predictable move, has officially renewed Emmy-winning series "" for a fourth season. The renewal news is confirmed by THR following Variety's report that AMC and Sony Pictures TV are "on the verge" of announcing the pick-up.
...

Bam Margera Released From Hospital Following Woman's Attack

June 14, 2010 02:53:30 GMT

"Jackass" star and professional skateboarder, , has been released from Chester County hospital, Steve-O told TMZ. Steve also shared that Bam was holed up in the intensive care following an attack on early Saturday, June 12, adding "I think he's gonna be okay."
...

Video: Green Day Get Loud at 2010 Tony Awards

June 14, 2010 02:32:26 GMT

took the stage of Radio City Music Hall in New York on June 13, singing two songs "Holiday" and "Know Your Enemy". The -fronted band were joined by cast of "American Idiot" musical during the performance.
...

2010 Tony Awards: Eddie Redmayne and Scarlett Johansson Win First Acting Kudos

June 14, 2010 01:55:53 GMT

and have collected the first two acting prizes at 2010 Tony Awards which has taken place on Sunday, June 13. The Brit actor is awarded with Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for his role in John Logan's "Red", while the 25-year-old beauty wins Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play for her acting in "A View from the Bridge".
...

Picture Gallery


Katie Finneran in 2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals - katie-finneran-2015-roundabout-theatre-compan-spring-gala-01 Katie Finneran in 2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals - katie-finneran-2015-roundabout-theatre-compan-spring-gala-02 Katie Finneran in Broadway Barks: The 12th Annual Dog and Cat Adopt-A-Thon - wenn2920444 Katie Finneran in Opening Night After Party forThe Broadway Musical 'Promises, Promises' - Arrivals - wenn2821221
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter