Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Finneran > Katie Finneran Awards

Katie Finneran Awards

Katie Finneran

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathleen Finneran

Birth Date :

January 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Judy Rose in "Night of the Living Dead" (1990)

Drama Desk Awards


2002

Won Drama Desk Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play for "Noises Off"

Tony Awards


2010

Won Tony Award
category Actress (Featured Role-Musical) for "Promises, Promises"

2002

Won Tony Award
category Actress (Featured Role-Play) for "Noises Off"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katie Finneran Pictures


Opening Night After Party forThe Broadway Musical 'Promises, Promises' - Arrivals
Broadway Barks: The 12th Annual Dog and Cat Adopt-A-Thon