Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Finneran > Katie Finneran Profile

Katie Finneran Profile

Katie Finneran

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathleen Finneran

Birth Date :

January 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Judy Rose in "Night of the Living Dead" (1990)

Katie Finneran Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Judy Rose in "Night of the Living Dead" (1990)

Katie Finneran Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathleen Finneran

Birth Date

January 22, 1971

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New World School of the Arts in Downtown Miami, Florida
  • Attended Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh

Katie Finneran Family


Spouse

Darren Goldstein (actor, since 22-Aug-10)

Son

Ty Michael Goldstein (b. 3-Feb-11), Wes Goldstein (b. Jul-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katie Finneran Pictures


Broadway Barks: The 12th Annual Dog and Cat Adopt-A-Thon
Opening Night After Party forThe Broadway Musical 'Promises, Promises' - Arrivals