Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Featherston > Katie Featherston Profile

Katie Featherston Profile

Katie Featherston

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katie Dianne Featherston

Birth Date :

October 20, 1982

Birth Place :

Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Katie in "Paranormal Activity" (2009)

Katie Featherston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Katie in "Paranormal Activity" (2009)

Katie Featherston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katie Dianne Featherston

Birth Date

October 20, 1982

Birth Place

Texas, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • In 2005 graduated from Southern Methodist University, with a BFA in Theatre (Acting)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katie Featherston Pictures


Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals
Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals