Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Bates > Kathy Bates Profile

Kathy Bates Profile

Kathy Bates

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Date :

June 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Wilkes in "Misery" (1990)

Kathy Bates Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Annie Wilkes in "Misery" (1990)

Kathy Bates Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Date

June 28, 1948

Birth Place

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from White Station High in Memphis, Tennessee
  • Graduated from Southern Methodist University in Dallas, Texas, USA in 1969 with an BFA in Theater

Kathy Bates Family


Father

Langdon Doyle Bates

Mother

Bertye Kathleen Talbot (d. 1997)

Sister

Mary Bates, Patricia Bates (olders)

Spouse

Tony Campisi (actor, April 1991 - 1997)

Relation

Bernard Hill (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kathy Bates Pictures


Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame