Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Bush > Kate Bush Discography

Kate Bush Discography

Kate Bush

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Catherine Bush

Birth Date :

July 30, 1958

Birth Place :

Bexleyheath, Kent, Greater Lon

Claim to fame :

Single "Wuthering Heights" from album "The Kick Inside" (1978)
50 Words For Snow
Release year : 2011
Label : ANTI
Genre : Rock
Director's Cut
Release year : 2011
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Aerial
Release year : 2005
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Lionheart/Dreaming
Release year : 1999
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
This Woman's Work [Box Set]
Release year : 1998
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
The Red Shoes
Release year : 1993
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
This Woman's Work (1978-1990)
Release year : 1990
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Passing Through Air
Release year : 1990
Genre : Rock
This Woman's Work, Vol. 1
Release year : 1990
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
This Woman's Work, Vol. 2
Release year : 1990
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
The Sensual World
Release year : 1989
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Live at the Hammersmith Odeon 1979
Release year : 1989
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
The Whole Story
Release year : 1986
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
Hounds of Love
Release year : 1985
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
The Dreaming
Release year : 1982
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
Never for Ever
Release year : 1980
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Lionheart
Release year : 1978
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
The Kick Inside
Release year : 1978
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
Collaborations
Label : Twilight
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter