Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Bush > Kate Bush Profile

Kate Bush Profile

Kate Bush

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Catherine Bush

Birth Date :

July 30, 1958

Birth Place :

Bexleyheath, Kent, Greater Lon

Claim to fame :

Single "Wuthering Heights" from album "The Kick Inside" (1978)

Kate Bush Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Wuthering Heights" from album "The Kick Inside" (1978)

Kate Bush Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Bush

Birth Date

July 30, 1958

Birth Place

Bexleyheath, Kent, Greater Lon

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended St. Joseph's convent school in Welling, South East London studied the piano and violin

Kate Bush Family


Father

Robert John Bush

Mother

Hannah Daly

Brother

John Carder Bush (photographer), Paddy Bush (musician)

Relation

Danny McIntosh

Son

Albert (b. July 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Bush Pictures


Birthday Party for Emma Snowdon-Jones