Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Bush

Kate Bush

Kate Bush

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Catherine Bush

Birth Date :

July 30, 1958

Birth Place :

Bexleyheath, Kent, Greater Lon

Claim to fame :

Single "Wuthering Heights" from album "The Kick Inside" (1978)

Latest News


Kate Bush Returns to the Stage for First Concert in 35 Years

August 27, 2014 09:22:15 GMT

received warm welcome from fans when she ended her 35-year break from performing live by kicking off her "Before the Dawn" residency at the Hammersmith Apollo in west London. That is the same venue where she last played a concert in 1979.
...

Ewan McGregor Among Queen Elizabeth II's Honorees

December 29, 2012 18:11:30 GMT

"Trainspotting" star is among those selected to get an honor from the Queen Elizabeth II. Announced on Saturday, December 29, the list which is called New Year Honors also includes singer , fashion designer Stella McCartney and numerous athletes who won medals at London 2012 Summer Olympics.
...

Kate Bush Hoping to Make Stage Return

April 24, 2011 13:12:00 GMT

The "Wuthering Heights" hitmaker, has not toured since 1979 and has largely retired from the public eye in recent years to concentrate on raising her son, Bertie, 12.
...

Picture Gallery


Kate Bush in Birthday Party for Emma Snowdon-Jones - wenn5023926
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter