Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Bosworth > Kate Bosworth Trivia

Kate Bosworth Trivia

Kate Bosworth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Date :

January 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Anne Marie Chadwick in "Blue Crush" (2002)
Was voted to have the Sexiest Eyes in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.
Was recruited as the new face of Calvin Klein's Spring/Summer 2008 collection.
She and Orlando Bloom once chosen the 2nd Hollywood's Most Romantic Couple on a poll conducted by In Touch Magazine in September 2005.
Made the list of "The Sexiest Stars Under The Sun" compiled by Life & Style Magazine in May 2007 for having the Sleekest Frame.
Topped Maxim's 7th annual "Hot 100" list of the Most Successful Women in Film, TV, Music, Sports and Fashion at No. 8.
Won the category of Next Generation - Female at Young Hollywood Awards held in 2003.
Was mentioned as the Best Face by People Magazine in May 2005 based on its readers' poll.
Was chosen as the first choice to portray Gail in "Sin City" (2005).
Went to Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, to visit her beau, Orlando Bloom, who was there for filming "Troy" (2004).
Was number 2 in the list of Entertainment Weekly Magazine's annual 'It' issue in 2003.
Had moved several times to different places in U.S. which were San Francisco at the age of 6, Connecticut at 9, and Cohasset at 14.
Her favorite amusement park is Disney Land.
Had joined varsity soccer and lacrosse.
Has the same birthday as Brandon DeShazer, Cuba Gooding Jr., Taye Diggs and Dax Shepard have.
Her pets include two cats named Louise and Dusty, also two dogs called Sidi and Lila.
Is a member of the National Honor Society and the Appalachia Program.
Sent a headshot taken from a family Christmas card photo to the audition of "The Horse Whisperer" (1998).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Bosworth Pictures


The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
Coachella 2014 - Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
Coachella 2014 - Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala