Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Bosworth > Kate Bosworth Profile

Kate Bosworth Profile

Kate Bosworth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Date :

January 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Anne Marie Chadwick in "Blue Crush" (2002)

Kate Bosworth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Anne Marie Chadwick in "Blue Crush" (2002)

Kate Bosworth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Date

January 02, 1983

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Heterochromia

Education

  • Graduated from Cohasset High School
  • Attended Princeton University

Kate Bosworth Family


Father

Hal Bosworth

Mother

Patricia Potter

Spouse

Michael Polish (director, since 31-Aug-13)

Relation

Matt Czuchry (actor, 2000); Orlando Bloom (actor, 2002 - Sep 2006), James Rousseau (singer-songwriter, Sep-2006 - Mar-2009), Alexander Skarsgard (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Bosworth Pictures


The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Coachella 2014 - Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
Coachella 2014 - Day 2
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals