Home > Celebrity > K > Kacey Musgraves > Kacey Musgraves Awards

Kacey Musgraves Awards

Kacey Musgraves

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kacey Lee Musgraves

Birth Date :

August 21, 1988

Birth Place :

Sulphur Springs, Texas

Claim to fame :

Singles "Merry Go 'Round" (2012)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2014

Won ACM Award
category Album of the Year for "Same Trailer Different Park"

2014

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Video of the Year for "Blowin' Smoke"

2014

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2013

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Female Artist

CMT Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Follow Your Arrow"

2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Female Video of the Year for "Follow Your Arrow"

2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Breakthrough Video of the Year for "Merry Go 'Round"

2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Female Video of the Year for "Merry Go 'Round"

Country Music Association Awards


2013

Won CMA Award
category New Artist of the Year

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Song of the Year for "Merry Go 'Round"
shared with Josh Osborne; Shane McAnally

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Song of the Year for "Mama's Broken Heart"
shared with Brandy Clark; Shane McAnally

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Album of the Year for "Same Trailer Different Park"

2013

Got nomination for CMA Award
category Single of the Year for "Merry Go 'Round"

Grammy Awards


2014

Won Grammy Award
category Best Country Song for "Merry Go 'Round"
shared with Shane McAnally; Josh Osborne

2014

Won Grammy Award
category Best Country Album for "Same Trailer Different Park"

2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Song for "Mama's Broken Heart"
shared with Miranda Lambert; Brandy Clark; Shane McAnally

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Country Artist

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Country Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kacey Musgraves Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals