Home > Celebrity > K > K'naan > K'naan Discography

K'naan Discography

K'naan

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Keinan Abdi Warsame

Birth Date :

February 01, 1978

Birth Place :

Mogadishu, Somalia

Claim to fame :

Album "Troubadour" (2009)
Country, God or the Girl
Release year : 2012
Label : A&M/Octone
Genre : Rap
Troubadour
Release year : 2009
Label : Universal Distribution
Genre : Rap
The Dusty Foot on the Road [live]
Release year : 2007
Label : Wrasse
Genre : Rap
The Dusty Foot Philosopher
Release year : 2006
Label : Phantom
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter