Home > Celebrity > K > K'naan > K'naan Profile

K'naan Profile

K'naan

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Keinan Abdi Warsame

Birth Date :

February 01, 1978

Birth Place :

Mogadishu, Somalia

Claim to fame :

Album "Troubadour" (2009)

K'naan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Troubadour" (2009)

K'naan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Keinan Abdi Warsame

Birth Date

February 01, 1978

Birth Place

Mogadishu, Somalia

Nationality

Canadian

K'naan Family


Brother

Libann (older)

Sister

Naciimo (younger), Sagal (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

K'naan Pictures


102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show