Home > Celebrity > K > K'naan > K'naan Filmography

K'naan Filmography

K'naan

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Keinan Abdi Warsame

Birth Date :

February 01, 1978

Birth Place :

Mogadishu, Somalia

Claim to fame :

Album "Troubadour" (2009)
Cosmopolis InfoCosmopolis (2012)
stars as Brother Fez


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015