Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Benz

Julie Benz

Julie Benz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie M. Benz

Birth Date :

May 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

John Kassir (actor, 30-May-98 - Dec-07), Rich Orosco (marketing executive, 5-May-12)

Claim to fame :

As Rita Bennett in TV series "Dexter"

Picture Gallery


Julie Benz in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - julie-benz-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03
Julie Benz in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - julie-benz-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02
Julie Benz in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - julie-benz-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01
Julie Benz in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room - julie-benz-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02
Julie Benz in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room - julie-benz-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Julie Benz in LA Matadors v Milano Thunder Viewing Party - julie-benz-l-a-matadors-v-milano-thunder-viewing-party-02

Filmography


2013 : Defiance (TV)
2012 : Supremacy
2012 : Middle Ages
2011 : Ricochet
2011 : A Gifted Man (TV)
2010 : Desperate Housewives (TV)
2010 : Answers to Nothing
2010 : No Ordinary Family (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter