Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Benz > Julie Benz Profile

Julie Benz Profile

Julie Benz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie M. Benz

Birth Date :

May 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rita Bennett in TV series "Dexter"

Julie Benz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rita Bennett in TV series "Dexter"

Julie Benz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julie M. Benz

Birth Date

May 01, 1972

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Franklin Regional Sr. High School in Murrysville, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from New York University

Julie Benz Family


Brother

Jeffrey (older)

Sister

Jennifer

Spouse

John Kassir (actor, 30-May-98 - Dec-07), Rich Orosco (marketing executive, 5-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julie Benz Pictures


Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
50th Anniversary of The Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'Dexter' Photocall - Day 3
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
Audi and Martin Katz Kick Off Golden Globes Week 2012
50th Anniversary of The Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'Dexter' Photocall - Day 3
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
50th Anniversary of The Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'Dexter' Photocall - Day 3