Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Benz > Julie Benz Filmography

Julie Benz Filmography

Julie Benz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie M. Benz

Birth Date :

May 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rita Bennett in TV series "Dexter"
Circle (2015)
stars as The Wife


Life on the Line InfoLife on the Line (2015)
stars as Carline


Havenhurst (2015)
stars as Jackie


Sole Custody (2014) - TM
stars as Zoey


Supremacy InfoSupremacy (2014)
stars as Kristen


Defiance InfoDefiance (2013) - TV
stars as Mayor Amanda Rosewater


Taken: The Search for Sophie Parker (2013) - TM
stars as Stevie Parker


Middle Ages (2012) - TM


A Gifted Man InfoA Gifted Man (2011) - TV
stars as Christina Holt


Ricochet InfoRicochet (2011)
stars as Elise Laird


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2010) - TV
stars as Robin Gallagher


No Ordinary Family InfoNo Ordinary Family (2010) - TV
stars as Stephanie Powell


Answers to Nothing InfoAnswers to Nothing (2010)
stars as Frankie


Kidnapping Caitlynn (2009)
stars as Caitlynn


Held Hostage (2009) - TM
stars as Michelle Estey


Uncorked (2009) - TM
stars as Johnny Prentiss


The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day InfoThe Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)
stars as Special Agent Eunice Bloom


Rambo InfoRambo (2008) aka John Rambo
stars as Sarah


Saw V InfoSaw V (2008)
stars as Brit


Punisher: War Zone InfoPunisher: War Zone (2008)
stars as Angela Donatelli


Circle of Friends (2006) - TM
stars as Maggie


Dexter InfoDexter (2006) - TV
stars as Rita Bennett


Kill Your Darlings InfoKill Your Darlings (2006)
stars as Katherine


8MM 2 (2005) - VI
stars as Lynn


Locusts: The 8th Plague (2005) - TM
stars as Vicky


Lackawanna Blues (2005) - TM
stars as Laura


Bad Girls from Valley High (2005)
stars as Danielle


Halo 2 (2004) - VG
stars as Miranda Keyes (voice)


The Long Shot (2004) - TM
stars as Annie Garrett


The Midget Stays in the Picture (2003)
stars as A-List Actress


George of the Jungle 2 (2003) - VI
stars as Ursula


Min'na no gorufu 4 (2003) - VG aka Hot Shots Golf Fore!
stars as Various Voices


Taken (2002) - TV aka Steven Spielberg Presents Taken
stars as Kate Keys


The Brothers (2001)
stars as Jesse Caldwell


Angel (2000) - TV aka Angel: The Series
stars as Darla


Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (2000) - VI
stars as Barbara


Satan's School for Girls (2000) - TM
stars as Alison Kingsley


Dirt Merchant (1999) aka Dirt Merchant: Alternative Investigator
stars as Angie


Jawbreaker (1999)
stars as Marcie Fox


Payne (1999) - TV
stars as Breeze O'Rourke


Roswell (1999) - TV aka Roswell High
stars as Kathleen Topolsky


Ask Harriet (1998) - TV
stars as Joplin Russell


Eating Las Vegas (1997)


A Walton Easter (1997) - TM
stars as Mae


Inventing the Abbotts (1997)
stars as Co-ed


As Good as It Gets (1997)
stars as Receptionist


Veronica's Video (1997) - TM
stars as Heidi


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) - TV aka BtVS
stars as Darla


Hearts Adrift (1996) - TM
stars as Christy


Darkdrive (1996)
stars as Julie Falcon


Empire (1995) - TM
stars as Christie Lambert


Crosstown Traffic (1995) - TM


The Barefoot Executive (1995) - TM
stars as Sexy Woman


Hi Honey, I'm Home (1991) - TV
stars as Babs Nielson


Due occhi diabolici (1990) aka Two Evil Eyes
stars as Betty


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015