Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Benz > Julie Benz Awards

Julie Benz Awards

Julie Benz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie M. Benz

Birth Date :

May 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rita Bennett in TV series "Dexter"

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2010

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

Eyegore Awards


2008

Won Eyegore Award


Satellite Awards


2006

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Dexter (2006) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)
shared with Christina Robinson; Lauren Velez; David Zayas
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julie Benz Pictures


Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
LA Matadors v Milano Thunder Viewing Party
50th Anniversary of The Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'Dexter' Photocall - Day 3
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
50th Anniversary of The Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'Dexter' Photocall - Day 3
The 2011 Women in Film Crystal - Lucy Award
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals