Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Andrews > Julie Andrews Profile

Julie Andrews Profile

Julie Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Date :

October 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Claim to fame :

As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)

Julie Andrews Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)

Julie Andrews Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Date

October 01, 1935

Birth Place

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Julie Andrews Family


Father

Edward C. "Ted" Wells

Mother

Barbara Wells (nee Morris)

Brother

John Wells (younger), Christopher Stuart (b. May 1946)

Spouse

Tony Walton (costume designer, 10-May-59 - 1967), Blake Edwards (film director, since 12-Nov-69)

Son

Geoffrey Edwards (stepson, film director)

Daughter

Emma Walton Hamilton (author, b. 27-Nov-62), Amy Lee (adopted, b. 1974), Joanna Lynn Edwards (adopted, b. 1975), Jennifer (stepdaughter, actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julie Andrews Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere Of Universal Pictures' "Despicable Me" - Arrivals
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Princess Grace Awards Gala
Los Angeles Premiere Of Universal Pictures' "Despicable Me" - Arrivals
Vh1 Save The Music Foundation Gala
Princess Grace Awards Gala
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Vh1 Save The Music Foundation Gala