Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Lee

Amy Lee

Amy Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Amy Lynn Lee

Birth Date :

December 13, 1981

Birth Place :

Riverside, California, USA

Spouse :

Josh Hartzler (therapist, since 6-May-07)

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of rock band Evanescence

Latest News


Evanescence's Vocalist Amy Lee Welcomes Son, Shares First Picture

July 29, 2014 08:14:54 GMT

is now a mom. The lead vocalist of rock band took to Instagram on Monday, July 28 to announce that she had given birth to her son, posting a picture of her lying on a hospital bed and her little bundle of joy sleeping on her chest.
...

Evanescence's Singer Amy Lee Pregnant With First Child

January 22, 2014 08:33:59 GMT

's member revealed big news on Saturday, January 18. The rock singer took to Twitter that day to announce that she and her husband Josh Hartzler are going to be parents. "Ok I can't keep it a secret anymore - I've been working on a very special new project for 2014 - A BABY! Josh and I are expecting! I'm so happy!" she said in an excited-sounding post.
...

Anne Heche Is Victim of Home Burglary

August 28, 2010 04:42:07 GMT

's summer has taken a nightmare turn - the Los Angeles home she shares with actor James Tupper was robbed earlier August. The "" star revealed on U.S. comedian 's late night show on Thursday, August 26 that the couple is assisting police with the investigation.
...
©

'I Love You Phillip Morris' Finally Gets Release Date

August 28, 2010 03:28:20 GMT

and 's heavily delayed film "" is finally set to hit U.S. cinemas following the resolution of a long-running legal battle over the movie. The comedy tells the story of a married man, played by Carrey, who discovers he's gay and embarks on a crime spree which lands him in jail where he falls in love with a fellow inmate, played by McGregor.
...

Ben Moody Reveals Actual Reason of Evanescence's Split

August 28, 2010 03:22:51 GMT

Former star Ben Moody has opened up about his reasons for leaving the band in 2003 - revealing his relationship with singer became "an all-out war" and he tried to force her to quit instead. The guitarist, a founding member of the goth rock group, walked away from the band during its European tour following a bitter bust-up with his former "best friend" Lee.
...

Picture Gallery


Amy Lee in 11th Annual Women Who Care Luncheon Benefiting United Cerebral Palsy of New York City - amy-lee-11th-annual-women-who-care-luncheon-02 Amy Lee in 11th Annual Women Who Care Luncheon Benefiting United Cerebral Palsy of New York City - amy-lee-11th-annual-women-who-care-luncheon-01 Amy Lee in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - amy-lee-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-02 Amy Lee in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - wylde-lee-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-01 Amy Lee in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - wylde-lee-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-02 Amy Lee in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - wylde-lee-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-03 Amy Lee in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - amy-lee-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-01 Amy Lee in The MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (EMAs) - Arrivals - amy-lee-mtv-europe-music-awards-2011-01 Amy Lee in The MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (EMAs) - Arrivals - lee-mccord-mtv-europe-music-awards-2011-01 Amy Lee in The MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (EMAs) - Press Room - amy-lee-mtv-europe-music-awards-2011-press-room-01 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-08 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-09 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-06 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-05 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-04 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-03 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-02 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-01 Amy Lee at EMI Get Together - amy-lee-at-emi-get-together-07 Amy Lee in 50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - CSH-038448 Amy Lee in 50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - CSH-038447 Amy Lee in Clive Davis Pre-GRAMMY Party 2008 - Arrivals - amy-lee-pre-grammy-party-2008-01 Amy Lee in Clive Davis Pre-GRAMMY Party 2008 - Arrivals - amy-lee-pre-grammy-party-2008-02 Amy Lee in "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals - CWP-001646 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-06 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-01 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-02 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-03 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-05 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-11 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-10 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-09 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-08 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-07 Amy Lee Performing Live in Concert at Santa Barbara Bowl - amy-lee-santa-barbara-bowl-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter