Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Andrews > Julie Andrews Filmography

Julie Andrews Filmography

Julie Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Date :

October 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Claim to fame :

As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)
New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)


Despicable Me InfoDespicable Me (2010)
stars as Gru's Mom (voice)


Shrek Forever After InfoShrek Forever After (2010) aka Shrek Forever After: An IMAX 3D Experience
stars as Queen Lillian (voice)


Tooth Fairy InfoTooth Fairy (2010)
stars as Lily


Enchanted InfoEnchanted (2007)
stars as The narrator (voice)


Shrek the Third InfoShrek the Third (2007) aka The Third
stars as Queen (voice)


Shrek 2 InfoShrek 2 (2004)
stars as Queen (voice)


The Cat That Looked at a King (2004) - VI
stars as Mary Poppins


The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)
stars as Queen Clarisse Renaldi


Eloise at Christmastime (2003) - TM
stars as Nanny


Eloise at the Plaza (2003) - TM
stars as Nanny


Unconditional Love (2002)
stars as Julie Andrews


The Princess Diaries (2001)
stars as Queen Clarisse Renaldi


On Golden Pond (2001) - TM
stars as Ethel Thayer


Relative Values (2000)
stars as Felicity Marshwood


One Special Night (1999) - TM
stars as Catherine


Victor/Victoria (1995) - TM
stars as Victor/Victoria


Julie (1992) - TV
stars as Julie Carlisle


Our Sons (1991) - TM aka Too Little, Too Late
stars as Audrey Grant


Cin cin (1991) aka A Fine Romance
stars as Mrs. Pamela Piquet


Duet for One (1986)
stars as Stephanie Anderson


That's Life! (1986) aka Blake Edwards' That's Life!
stars as Gillian Fairchild


The Man Who Loved Women (1983)
stars as Marianna


Victor Victoria (1982)
stars as Victoria Grant


S.O.B. (1981)
stars as Sally Miles


Little Miss Marker (1980)
stars as Amanda


10 (1979)
stars as Samantha Taylor


The Tamarind Seed (1974)
stars as Judith Farrow


Julie's Christmas Special (1973) - TM aka The Julie Andrews Christmas Special
stars as Host


The Julie Andrews Hour (1972) - TV
stars as Host


Darling Lili (1970)
stars as Lili Smith (Schmidt)


Star! (1968) aka Loves of a Star!
stars as Gertrude Lawrence


Thoroughly Modern Millie (1967)
stars as Millie Dillmount


Hawaii (1966)
stars as Jerusha Bromley


Torn Curtain (1966)
stars as Sarah Sherman


The Sound of Music (1965) aka Rodgers and Hammerstein's The Sound of Music
stars as Maria


The Americanization of Emily (1964) aka Emily
stars as Emily Barham


Mary Poppins (1964)
stars as Mary Poppins


Cinderella (1957) - TM aka Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
stars as Cinderella


La rosa di Bagdad (1949) aka The Singing Princess
stars as Princess Zeila (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015