Home > Celebrity > J > Julie Andrews > Julie Andrews Discography

Julie Andrews Discography

Julie Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Date :

October 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Claim to fame :

As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)
These Precious Things
Release year : 2010
Label : Phantasm Imports
Genre : Vocal
Musicality
Release year : 2009
Label : Stage Door
Genre : Vocal
Julie Andrews Sings [Flare]
Release year : 2009
Label : Flare
Genre : Vocal
Sings for You
Release year : 2008
Label : Flare
Genre : Vocal
Once Upon a Time
Release year : 2007
Label : Sepia
Genre : Vocal
At Her Very Best
Release year : 2006
Label : UCJ
Genre : Vocal
Selects Her Favorite Disney Songs
Release year : 2005
Label : Disney
Genre : Vocal
Christmas with Julie Andrews & Andre Previn
Release year : 2005
Label : Christmas Gold
Genre : Vocal
Come Rain or Shine
Release year : 2004
Label : Going for a Song
Genre : Vocal
Joy to the World
Release year : 2003
Label : Hallmark
Genre : Vocal
Classic Julie: Classic Broadway
Release year : 2001
Label : Uptown/Universal
Genre : Vocal
Broadway's Fair Julie/Heartrending Ballads & Raucous Ditties
Release year : 2001
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Vocal
Classic Julie: Classic Broadway
Release year : 2001
Label : Uptown/Universal
Genre : Vocal
Broadway's Fair Julie/Heartrending Ballads & Raucous Ditties
Release year : 2001
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Vocal
Broadway Best
Release year : 2001
Label : Universal
Genre : Vocal
Greatest Christmas Songs
Release year : 2000
Label : RCA
Genre : Vocal
Tea for Two
Release year : 1999
Label : Hallmark
Genre : Vocal
Here I'll Stay: The Words of Alan Jay Lerner
Release year : 1996
Label : Philips
Genre : Vocal
The Best of Julie Andrews: Thoroughly Modern Julie
Release year : 1996
Label : Rhino
Genre : Vocal
Broadway: The Music of Richard Rodgers
Release year : 1994
Label : Polygram
Genre : Vocal
The Souvenir Album
Release year : 1992
Label : Columbia
Genre : Vocal
Love, Julie
Release year : 1989
Label : USA Music Group
Genre : Vocal
Julie & Carol at Lincoln Center
Release year : 1989
Label : Sony
Genre : Vocal
Christmas with Julie Andrews
Release year : 1982
Label : Sony
Genre : Vocal
A Little Bit of Broadway
Release year : 1977
Label : Columbia
Genre : Vocal
A Christmas Treasure
Release year : 1968
Label : RCA
Genre : Vocal
Don't Go in the Lion's Cage Tonight
Release year : 1962
Label : CBS
Genre : Vocal
Love Me Tender
Release year : 1962
Label : Bainbridge
Genre : Vocal
Julie & Carol at Carnegie Hall
Release year : 1962
Label : Columbia
Genre : Vocal
Heartrending Ballads & Raucous Ditties
Release year : 1962
Label : CBS
Genre : Vocal
Broadway's Fair Julie
Release year : 1961
Label : Columbia
Genre : Vocal
Julie Andrews Sings [RCA]
Release year : 1958
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : Vocal
Julie Andrews Sings [RCA]
Release year : 1958
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : Vocal
Darling Lili
Label : BMG International
Genre : Vocal
The Lass with the Delicate Air
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : Vocal
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter