Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Gomez

Joshua Gomez

Joshua Gomez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Eli Gomez

Birth Date :

November 20, 1975

Birth Place :

Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Morgan Grimes in TV series "Chuck" (2007-2009)

Latest News


San Diego Comic Con 2010 Saturday Schedule: Selected TV Panels

July 12, 2010 03:13:33 GMT

The third day of San Diego Comic Con International 2010 will be marked with a Seth McFarlane and Matt Groening fiesta in addition to a number of new series screenings. But beloved series like "" and "" are also cramped on the usually most-crowded day.
...

David Archuleta's 'Something 'Bout Love' Emerges in Full

July 01, 2010 04:22:05 GMT

has allowed fans to listen to his brand new single "Something 'Bout Love" in full despite the fact that it actually will not be unleashed until July 13. "Call David @ 801.386.8196 to hear his brand NEW single 'Something 'Bout Love' NOW!" so the message on his MySpace read.
...

Stars of 'Chuck', 'Fringe' and Others Who Attend Comic Con

July 01, 2010 04:15:29 GMT

More information about what to expect from the upcoming 2010 San Diego Comic Con is available as Warner Bros. TV announces which of its shows and stars will attend the annual convention. "", "" and "" are returning for another year while new shows "" and "Unnatural History" will make their debut.
...

On the Red Carpet: NBC Upfront Presentation

May 18, 2010 03:09:29 GMT

NBC hosted a red carpet event at The Hilton Hotel Monday, May 17 and invited stars of its programs, be it the old ones and the new ones. came solo in support of "" so did "" star , "" host Donald Trump and "" host .
...

Picture Gallery


Joshua Gomez in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - gomez-pham-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Joshua Gomez in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - gomez-levi-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Joshua Gomez in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - joshua-gomez-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Joshua Gomez in Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3098965 Joshua Gomez in Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3098788 Joshua Gomez in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_043_wenn5480934 Joshua Gomez in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078642 Joshua Gomez in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078641 Joshua Gomez in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078637 Joshua Gomez in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078547 Joshua Gomez in 35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films - ALO-073865 Joshua Gomez in 35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films - ALO-073860 Joshua Gomez in 35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films - ALO-073855 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059717 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059725 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059737 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059745 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059708 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059804 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059823 Joshua Gomez in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059830 Joshua Gomez in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027275 Joshua Gomez in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027326 Joshua Gomez in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027256 Joshua Gomez in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027263
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter