Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Gomez > Joshua Gomez Awards

Joshua Gomez Awards

Joshua Gomez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Eli Gomez

Birth Date :

November 20, 1975

Birth Place :

Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Morgan Grimes in TV series "Chuck" (2007-2009)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) for Chuck (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Male Performance in a Comedy Television Series for Chuck (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joshua Gomez Pictures


NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3
35th Annual Saturn Awards AfterParty Sponsored by Highlander Films
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
Wonder Con - Day 3
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals