Home > Celebrity > J > Jools Holland > Jools Holland Discography

Jools Holland Discography

Jools Holland

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, pianist, presenter

Birth Name :

Julian Miles Holland

Birth Date :

January 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Blackheath, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Host in TV series "The Tube" (1982)
The Informer
Release year : 2008
Label : Rhino
Genre : Blues
The Collection
Release year : 2008
Label : EMD Int'l
Genre : Blues
Best of Friends
Release year : 2007
Label : WEA/Rhino
Genre : Blues
Moving Out to the Country
Release year : 2006
Label : Rhino
Genre : Blues
Swinging the Blues Dancing the Ska
Release year : 2005
Label : Radar
Genre : Blues
Beatroute
Release year : 2005
Label : Warner Platinum
Genre : Blues
Small World Big Band Friends, Vol. 3 [Import]
Release year : 2004
Label : WEA International
Genre : Blues
The Full Complement
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Blues
Jools Holland's Big Band Rhythm & Blues
Release year : 2002
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Blues
More Friends: Small World Big Band, Vol. 2
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Blues
Small World Big Band, Vol. 2: More Friends
Release year : 2002
Label : WEA
Genre : Blues
Small World Big Band
Release year : 2001
Label : Import
Genre : Blues
The Swing Album
Release year : 2001
Label : Valley Entertainment
Genre : Blues
Hop the Wag
Release year : 2000
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Blues
Sunset Over London
Release year : 1999
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Blues
Best of Jools Holland
Release year : 1998
Label : Coalition
Genre : Blues
Lift the Lid
Release year : 1997
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Blues
Sex & Jazz & Rock & Roll
Release year : 1996
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Blues
A to Z Geographers Guide to the Piano
Release year : 1995
Label : Bug
Genre : Blues
Live Performance
Release year : 1995
Label : One Fifteen
Genre : Blues
Solo Piano
Release year : 1995
Label : BEAUTIFUL
Genre : Blues
World of His Own
Release year : 1990
Label : EMI
Genre : Blues
Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy
Release year : 1984
Genre : Blues
Jools Holland and the Millionaires
Release year : 1981
Genre : Blues
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter