Home > Celebrity > J > Jools Holland

Jools Holland

Jools Holland

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, pianist, presenter

Birth Name :

Julian Miles Holland

Birth Date :

January 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Blackheath, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Christabel McEwan (since 30-Aug-05)

Claim to fame :

As Host in TV series "The Tube" (1982)

Latest News


Ed Sheeran Debuts New Song 'Thinking Out Loud' on Jools Holland's Show

May 24, 2014 04:45:34 GMT

treated fans with the first listen to his new track when he appeared on BBC 2's "Later... with Jools Holland" on Friday, May 23. The British gingerhead took over the show and performed the live rendition of "Thinking Out Loud".
...

Picture Gallery


Jools Holland in The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals - jools-holland-gq-awards-2014-01 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-07 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-06 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-05 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-04 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-03 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-02 Jools Holland Performing Live - jools-holland-performing-live-01 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-06 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-07 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-05 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-04 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-03 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-02 Jools Holland in GuilFest 2012 - Day 1 - jools-holland-guilfest-2012-day-1-01 Jools Holland in Aston Martin Vanquish Launch Party - Arrivals - jools-holland-aston-martin-vanquish-launch-party-01 Jools Holland in Aston Martin Vanquish Launch Party - Arrivals - jools-holland-aston-martin-vanquish-launch-party-02 Jools Holland in Aston Martin Vanquish Launch Party - Arrivals - jools-holland-aston-martin-vanquish-launch-party-03 Jools Holland in The Diamond Jubilee Concert - holland-will-i-am-queen-elizabeth-ii-barlow-lennox-mccartney-john-diamond-jubilee-concert-01 Jools Holland in The Diamond Jubilee Concert - holland-will-i-am-cole-lennox-mccartney-williams-diamond-jubilee-concert-01 Jools Holland in The Diamond Jubilee Concert - holland-ii-will-i-am-cole-jones-lennox-john-diamond-jubilee-concert-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter