Home > Celebrity > J > Jools Holland > Jools Holland Profile

Jools Holland Profile

Jools Holland

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, pianist, presenter

Birth Name :

Julian Miles Holland

Birth Date :

January 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Blackheath, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Host in TV series "The Tube" (1982)

Jools Holland Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, pianist, presenter

Popular for

As Host in TV series "The Tube" (1982)

Jools Holland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julian Miles Holland

Birth Date

January 24, 1958

Birth Place

Blackheath, London, England, UK

Nationality

British

Jools Holland Family


Spouse

Christabel McEwan (since 30-Aug-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jools Holland Pictures


GuilFest 2012 - Day 1
GuilFest 2012 - Day 1
GuilFest 2012 - Day 1
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
GuilFest 2012 - Day 1
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
Jools Holland Performing Live
GuilFest 2012 - Day 1
Aston Martin Vanquish Launch Party - Arrivals