Home > Celebrity > J > Jools Holland > Jools Holland Filmography

Jools Holland Filmography

Jools Holland

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, pianist, presenter

Birth Name :

Julian Miles Holland

Birth Date :

January 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Blackheath, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Host in TV series "The Tube" (1982)
Me and Orson Welles InfoMe and Orson Welles (2008)
stars as Band Leader


Spice World (1997)
stars as Musical Director


Eat the Rich (1987)
stars as Sun Reporter


The Laughing Prisoner (1987) - TM
stars as No. 7


French and Saunders (1987) - TV


Rebellious Jukebox (1983) - TV
stars as Compere


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015