Home > Celebrity > J > Joni Mitchell > Joni Mitchell Profile

Joni Mitchell Profile

Joni Mitchell

Profile


Famous as :

Songwriter, painter

Birth Name :

Roberta Joan Anderson

Birth Date :

November 07, 1943

Birth Place :

Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Big Yellow Taxi" from album "Ladies of the Canyon" (1970)

Joni Mitchell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Songwriter, painter

Popular for

Single "Big Yellow Taxi" from album "Ladies of the Canyon" (1970)

Joni Mitchell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Roberta Joan Anderson

Birth Date

November 07, 1943

Birth Place

Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Alberta College of Art and Design in Calgary

Joni Mitchell Family


Father

Bill Anderson

Mother

Myrtle Anderson

Spouse

Chuck Mitchell (folksinger, 1965 - 1966), Larry Klein (bass player/sound engineer, 21-Nov-82 - 1994)

Daughter

Kilauren Gibb (model, b. 19-Feb-65)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter