Home > Celebrity > J > Joni Mitchell > Joni Mitchell Discography

Joni Mitchell Discography

Joni Mitchell

Profile


Famous as :

Songwriter, painter

Birth Name :

Roberta Joan Anderson

Birth Date :

November 07, 1943

Birth Place :

Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Big Yellow Taxi" from album "Ladies of the Canyon" (1970)
Shine
Release year : 2007
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Woodstock
Release year : 2006
Label : Luxury
Genre : Rock
Songs Chosen by Her Friends & Fellow Musicians
Release year : 2005
Label : Live More Musically/Hear Music/Rh
Genre : Rock
Artist's Choice: Joni Mitchell
Release year : 2005
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Rhino Hi-Five: Joni Mitchell
Release year : 2005
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Songs of a Prairie Girl
Release year : 2005
Label : Asylum/Reprise/Nonesuch/Rhino
Genre : Rock
Dreamland
Release year : 2004
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Beginning of Survival
Release year : 2004
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Supergold
Release year : 2004
Label : Galaxy
Genre : Rock
The Complete Geffen Recordings
Release year : 2003
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Travelogue
Release year : 2002
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Girls in the Valley
Release year : 2001
Label : Poptoones
Genre : Rock
Both Sides Now
Release year : 2000
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Taming the Tiger
Release year : 1998
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Hits
Release year : 1996
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Dog Eat Dog/Wild Things Run Fast
Release year : 1996
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Misses
Release year : 1996
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Turbulent Indigo
Release year : 1994
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Night Ride Home
Release year : 1991
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Chalk Mark in a Rainstorm
Release year : 1988
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Dog Eat Dog
Release year : 1985
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
For the Roses/Court & Spark
Release year : 1983
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Wild Things Run Fast
Release year : 1982
Label : Mobile Fidelity
Genre : Rock
Shadows and Light
Release year : 1980
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Mingus
Release year : 1979
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Don Juan's Reckless Daughter
Release year : 1977
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Hejira
Release year : 1976
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
The Hissing of Summer Lawns
Release year : 1975
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Miles of Aisles
Release year : 1974
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Court and Spark
Release year : 1974
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
For the Roses
Release year : 1972
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Blue
Release year : 1971
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Ladies of the Canyon
Release year : 1970
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Clouds
Release year : 1969
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Song to a Seagull
Release year : 1968
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter