Home > Celebrity > J > Joni Mitchell > Joni Mitchell Filmography

Joni Mitchell Filmography

Joni Mitchell

Profile


Famous as :

Songwriter, painter

Birth Name :

Roberta Joan Anderson

Birth Date :

November 07, 1943

Birth Place :

Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Big Yellow Taxi" from album "Ladies of the Canyon" (1970)
The Wall: Live in Berlin (1990) - TM aka The Wall: Berlin 90


Love (1982)
stars as Paula (segment "The Black Cat in the Black Mouse Socks")


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015