Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Seda

Jon Seda

Jon Seda

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Seda

Birth Date :

October 14, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Lisa Gomez (since 4-Jul-00)

Claim to fame :

As Chris Perez in "Selena" (1997)

Latest News


More Action in New 'How to Train Your Dragon' Trailer

February 26, 2010 06:40:15 GMT

Before "" goes to theaters in the U.S., DreamWorks releases the third and final trailer that unleashes more action. If the first two trailers are focused on the central character's dilemma and the relationship between the Vikings and dragons, this one captures the fight and the adventure in the sky that would look great in 3-D.
...

HBO's 'The Pacific' Red Carpet Photo Call

February 26, 2010 05:01:53 GMT

Steven Spielberg, and other big names in Hollywood have attended the premiere of HBO's miniseries "" which was held on the Grauman's Chinese Theater on Wednesday, February 24. Spielberg and Hanks who act as the miniseries' producers were accompanied at the red carpet by Captain Dale Dye who works as a unit director shooting the Marines' major battles.
...

Picture Gallery


Jon Seda in HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals - wenn5533794 Jon Seda in The 25th Annual Imagen Awards - imagen_awards_01_wenn2962293 Jon Seda in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - pacific_premiere_50_wenn2753433 Jon Seda in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - the_pacific_02_wenn2752984 Jon Seda in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - the_pacific_premiere_2_30_wenn2753278
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter