Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Seda > Jon Seda Awards

Jon Seda Awards

Jon Seda

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Seda

Birth Date :

October 14, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris Perez in "Selena" (1997)

ALMA Awards


1999

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Individual Performance in a Television Series in a Crossover Role for Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film for Selena (1997)

1998

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Individual Performance in a Television Series in a Crossover Role for Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2014

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor/Television for Chicago P.D. (2014) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor/Television for Treme (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor/Television for The Pacific (2010) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


1995

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for I Like It Like That (1994)

NAACP Image Awards


2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for The Pacific (2010) (TV)

Nosotros Golden Eagle Awards


2000

Won Margo Albert Award
category Most Promising Actor

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Seda Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'
The 25th Annual Imagen Awards