Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Seda > Jon Seda Filmography

Jon Seda Filmography

Jon Seda

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Seda

Birth Date :

October 14, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris Perez in "Selena" (1997)
Chicago PD InfoChicago PD (2014) - TV
stars as Detective Antonio Dawson


Bullet to the Head InfoBullet to the Head (2012) aka "Headshot"
stars as Louis Blanchard


Larry Crowne InfoLarry Crowne (2011)
stars as Officer Diamond


Treme InfoTreme (2011) - TV
stars as Nelson Hidalgo


The Pacific InfoThe Pacific (2010) - TV
stars as John 'Manila' Basilone


One Hot Summer (2009) - TM
stars as Ariel Silva


Legally Mad (2009) - TM
stars as Joe Matty


One Long Night (2007)
stars as Richard


Ghost Whisperer InfoGhost Whisperer (2006) - TV
stars as John Gregory


Close to Home (2006) - TV
stars as Ray Blackwell


Kevin Hill (2004) - TV
stars as Damian 'Dame' Ruiz


Bad Boys II (2003) aka Good Cops: Bad Boys II
stars as Roberto


Undisputed (2002) aka Undisputed - Sieg ohne Ruhm (Germany)
stars as Jesus 'Chuy' Campos


King Rikki (2002) aka The Street King
stars as Rikki Ortega


UC: Undercover (2001) - TV
stars as Jake Shaw


Double Bang (2001)
stars as Sally 'Fish' Pescatore


Love the Hard Way (2001) aka Love the hard Way - Atemlos in New York (Germany)
stars as Charlie


Thin Air (2000) - TM aka Robert B. Parker's Thin Air
stars as Luis DeLeon


Price of Glory (2000)
stars as Sonny Ortega


Homicide: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Det. Paul Falsone


Little Pieces (2000)
stars as Kyle


Third Watch (1999) - TV
stars as Matty Caffey


Homicide: Life on the Street (1997) - TV aka Homicide
stars as Det. Paul Falsone


The Price of Kissing (1997)
stars as Billy


Selena (1997)
stars as Chris Perez


Oz (1997) - TV
stars as Dino Ortolani


Primal Fear (1996)
stars as Alex


The Sunchaser (1996)
stars as Brandon 'Blue' Monroe


Dear God (1996)
stars as Handsome


Mistrial (1996) - TM
stars as Eddie Rios


Twelve Monkeys (1995)
stars as Jose


Boys on the Side (1995) aka Avec ou sans hommes (France)
stars as Pete


I Like It Like That (1994)
stars as Chino Linares


Nyu Yoku no koppu (1993) aka New York Cop
stars as Mario


Daybreak (1993) - TM aka Bloodstream
stars as Payne


Carlito's Way (1993)
stars as Dominican


Gladiator (1992)
stars as Romano


Zebrahead (1992) aka The Colour of Love
stars as Vinnie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Robert Plant
Robert Plant Performs
Sep 30, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Leaving The Grand Hotel
Sep 30, 2014
Ciara
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Valentino - Arrivals
Sep 30, 2014
James Taylor
James Taylor Performing Live on Stage
Sep 30, 2014
Annabelle Wallis
Premiere of Annabelle - Arrivals
Sep 29, 2014
Elvis Costello
Elvis Costello Performing Live
Sep 29, 2014
George Clooney, Amal Alamuddin
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin After Their Marriage Civil Ceremony
Sep 29, 2014