Home > Celebrity > J > JoJo > JoJo Trivia

JoJo Trivia

JoJo

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Joanna Noelle Blagden Levesque

Birth Date :

December 20, 1990

Birth Place :

Brattleboro, Vermont, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Leave (Get Out)" (2004)
Ranked 10th on Forbes magazine's Hollywood's Top Earning Stars Under 21 list in 2007, with $1 million earning during the year 2006.
Has been the co-host for the 2006 TV Guide Channel's "Countdown to the Grammy Awards."
Her live demo, only available on eBay, contained cover versions of well-known songs which include Stevie Wonder's "Superstition", Aretha Franklin's "Chain Of Fools", and The Temptations' "Shakey Ground" among others.
Is a good friend of Sara Paxton and Emma Roberts, her co-stars in "Aquamarine" (2006).
Her song of "Baby It's You" featured Bow Wow in vocals.
Met her boyfriend, Freddy Adu, on MTV's "Fake ID Club."
Considers "The Sims" as her favorite computer game.
Listened to Aretha Franklin, Whitney Houston, Ella Fitzgerald, Etta James and NSYNC as she grew up.
Was mentioned in Eminem's song of "Ass Like That."
Lost to Diana DeGarmo when competed together in "America's Most Talented Kids."
Is musically a contralto and a coloratura.
Her middle name, Noelle, is derived from the French word Noel which stands for Christmas.
Loves eating McDonald's.
Keeps a dog named Sugarpie.
Likes putting on urban wear clothes like Abercrombie, Baby Phat, Rocawear, and Ecko Red.
Her favorite color is white.
Is of French, Irish, American Indian, and Polish descent.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

JoJo Pictures


Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals
The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals
The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals
The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals
Love Is Heroic, Annual Spring Benefit for Unlikely Heroes
The Los Angeles Premiere of Sparkle - Inside Arrivals
Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals
Love Is Heroic, Annual Spring Benefit for Unlikely Heroes
Love Is Heroic, Annual Spring Benefit for Unlikely Heroes