Home > Celebrity > J > JoJo

JoJo

JoJo

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Joanna Noelle Blagden Levesque

Birth Date :

December 20, 1990

Birth Place :

Brattleboro, Vermont, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Leave (Get Out)" (2004)

Biography


Once more proving herself to be a real talent in music industry in spite of her young age through her single of “Too Little, Too Late”, JoJo looks tireless indeed in working her way to shine more for the rest of 2006. In the anticipation of her sophomore album to come to the stores next October, she has been quite busy in undergoing her schedule for the month of August only. This included the online chat with fans at TeenMusic.com on date 8 followed by a performance at Miss Teen USA Pageant held on date 15 in which she sang live version of “Too Little, Too Late” for the first time. Another great stint for her to also carry out in the month will be an appearance at the 2006 Teen Choice Awards which is set to be aired live on Fox by date 20.

Picture Gallery


JoJo in Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals - jojo-premiere-g-b-f-05
JoJo in Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals - jojo-premiere-g-b-f-04
JoJo in Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals - jojo-premiere-g-b-f-03
JoJo in Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals - jojo-premiere-g-b-f-02
JoJo in Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals - jojo-premiere-g-b-f-01
JoJo in The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals - jojo-2013-outfest-film-festival-closing-night-gala-04

Filmography


2013 : G.B.F.
2008 : True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet
2006 : Aquamarine
2006 : R.V.
2002 : Developing Sheldon
1999 : Destination Stardom (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter