Home > Celebrity > J > JoJo > JoJo Awards

JoJo Awards

JoJo

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Joanna Noelle Blagden Levesque

Birth Date :

December 20, 1990

Birth Place :

Brattleboro, Vermont, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Leave (Get Out)" (2004)

MTV Video Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best New Artist for "Leave (Get Out)"

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards UK


2007

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award UK
category MTV Hits Best Music Video for "Too Little Too Late"

Radio Disney Music Awards


2006

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Karaoke Song for "Too Little Too Late"

2006

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Most Artist or Song Your Teacher Likes for "Too Little Too Late"

2004

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Video That Rocks for "Leave (Get Out)"

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Movies - Choice Breakout (Female) for Aquamarine (2006)

Young Artist Awards


2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for Aquamarine (2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

JoJo Pictures


Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals
Premiere of G.B.F. - Arrivals
Love Is Heroic, Annual Spring Benefit for Unlikely Heroes
The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals
Love Is Heroic, Annual Spring Benefit for Unlikely Heroes
The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals
3rd Annual Unlikely Heroes Awards Dinner and Gala
The 2013 Outfest Film Festival Closing Night Gala - Arrivals
3rd Annual Unlikely Heroes Awards Dinner and Gala