Home > Celebrity > J > John Travolta > John Travolta Profile

John Travolta Profile

John Travolta

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Joseph Travolta

Birth Date :

February 18, 1954

Birth Place :

Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tony Manero in "Saturday Night Fever" (1977)

John Travolta Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tony Manero in "Saturday Night Fever" (1977)

John Travolta Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Joseph Travolta

Birth Date

February 18, 1954

Birth Place

Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

John Travolta Family


Father

Salvatore Travolta

Mother

Helen Cecilia Burke

Brother

Sam Travolta (actor, older), Joey Travolta (actor, older)

Sister

Ellen Travolta (actress, older), Ann Travolta (actress, older), Margaret Travolta (actress, older)

Spouse

Kelly Preston (actress, since 12-Sept-91)

Relation

Diana Hyland, Merilu Henner, Olivia Newton-John, Debra Winger

Son

Jett Travolta (b. 13-Apr-92, d. 2-Jan-09), Benjamin (b. 23-Nov-10)

Daughter

Ella Bleu Travolta (b. 3-Apr-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Travolta Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
A Conversation with John Travolta at The Theatre Royal
A Conversation with John Travolta at The Theatre Royal
A Conversation with John Travolta at The Theatre Royal