Home > Celebrity > J > John Slattery > John Slattery Profile

John Slattery Profile

John Slattery

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Date :

August 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roger Sterling in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

John Slattery Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roger Sterling in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

John Slattery Personal Fact


Birth Name

John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Date

August 13, 1962

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Catholic University of America in 1984, with a BFA in theater and drama

John Slattery Family


Father

John M. Slattery

Spouse

Talia Balsam (actress, since 30-Dec-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Slattery Pictures


AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
AMC's Special Screening of Mad Men Season 5 - Arrivals
God's Pocket Photocall
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere
HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals