Home > Celebrity > J > John Slattery > John Slattery Awards

John Slattery Awards

John Slattery

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Date :

August 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roger Sterling in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2003

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Perfomance in a Comedy Series for Ed (2000) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm, January Jones, Christina Hendricks

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Alexa Alemanni; Bryan Batt; Jared Gilmore

2009

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Bryan Batt; Alison Brie; Michael Gladis

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Andrea Bowen; Ricardo Chavira; Marcia Cross

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Bryan Batt; Anne Dudek; Michael Gladis
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Slattery Pictures


The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
"Mad Men" Season Three Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Mad Men Photocall
HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'The Adjustment Bureau'