Home > Celebrity > J > John Slattery > John Slattery Filmography

John Slattery Filmography

John Slattery

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Date :

August 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roger Sterling in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)
Ted 2 InfoTed 2 (2015)
stars as Shep Wild


Ant-Man InfoAnt-Man (2015)
stars as Howard Stark


Bluebird InfoBluebird (2013)
stars as Richard


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2013) - TV
stars as Doctor Norman


Dishonored (2012) - VG
stars as Admiral Havelock (voice)


Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God (2012)
stars as Arthur (voice)


In Our Nature InfoIn Our Nature (2012)
stars as Gil


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2011) - TV
stars as Mayor Larry Box (voice)


Return InfoReturn (2011)
stars as Bud


The Adjustment Bureau InfoThe Adjustment Bureau (2011)
stars as Richardson


Iron Man 2 InfoIron Man 2 (2010) aka Iron Man II
stars as Howard Stark


Underdog InfoUnderdog (2007)
stars as Mayor


Reservation Road InfoReservation Road (2007) aka Ein einziger Augenblick (Germany)
stars as Steve Cutter


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2007) - TV
stars as Victor Lang


Charlie Wilson's War InfoCharlie Wilson's War (2007)
stars as Cravely


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2007) - TV
stars as Roger Sterling


Flags of Our Fathers InfoFlags of Our Fathers (2006)
stars as Bud Gerber


The Situation (2006)
stars as Colonel Carrick


Noise InfoNoise (2004)
stars as Detective Rutherford


Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights InfoDirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004) aka Dirty Dancing 2
stars as Bert Miller


Jack & Bobby (2004) - TV
stars as Peter Benedict


The Brooke Ellison Story (2004) - TM
stars as Ed Ellison


Mona Lisa Smile InfoMona Lisa Smile (2003)
stars as Paul Moore


K Street (2003) - TV
stars as Tommy Flannegan


The Station Agent (2003)
stars as David


Bad Company (2002) aka Ceska spojka (Czech Republic)
stars as Roland Yates


A Death in the Family (2002) - TM
stars as Jay Follet


Ed (2001) - TV
stars as Dennis Martino


Sam the Man (2000)
stars as Maxwell Slade


Catch a Falling Star (2000) - TM
stars as Ben Cameron


The Ride Home (2000)
stars as Max/Josh


Sex and the City (2000) - TV
stars as Bill Kelley


Traffic (2000) - TV aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
stars as ADA Dan Collier


Will & Grace (1999) - TV
stars as Sam Truman


Judging Amy (1999) - TV
stars as Michael Cassidy


Harvest (1998) aka Cash Crop
stars as Sheriff Johnson


Party of Five (1998) - TV
stars as Jay Mott


The Naked Man (1998)
stars as Ferris


Where's Marlowe? (1998)
stars as Kevin Murphy


Maggie (1998) - TV
stars as Dr. Richard Meyers


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1998) - TV
stars as Arlen Levitt


Red Meat (1997)
stars as Stefan


My Brother's War (1997) aka Flashpoint
stars as Devlin


City Hall (1996)
stars as Det. George, Intel


Eraser (1996)
stars as FBI Agent Corman


Sleepers (1996)
stars as Fred Carlson


Homefront (1991) - TV
stars as Al Kahn


Under Cover (1991) - TM aka The Company
stars as Graham Parker


Before the Storm (1991) - TM
stars as Graham Parker


Dirty Dozen: The Series (1988) - TV
stars as Pvt. Dylan Leeds


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015