Home > Celebrity > J > John Hannah > John Hannah Filmography

John Hannah Filmography

John Hannah

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John David Hannah

Birth Date :

April 23, 1962

Birth Place :

East Kilbride, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Matthew in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)
Kickback InfoKickback (2015)
stars as Mikhail


Ping Pong Summer InfoPing Pong Summer (2014)
stars as Mr. Miracle


Still Waters (2013)
stars as Lapslie


The Christmas Candle InfoThe Christmas Candle (2013)
stars as William Barstow


The Words InfoThe Words (2012)
stars as Richard Ford


A Touch of Cloth (2012) - TV
stars as DI Jack Cloth


The Other Wife (2012) - TV
stars as Richard Kendall


Damages InfoDamages (2012) - TV
stars as Rutger Simon


The Wee Man (2012)
stars as Tam McGraw


Spartacus: Gods of the Arena InfoSpartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) - TV
stars as Batiatus


Kidnap and Ransom (2011) - TV
stars as Alexander Willard


Spartacus: Blood and Sand InfoSpartacus: Blood and Sand (2010) - TV
stars as Batiatus


Zip 'n Zoo (2008)
stars as Tom


The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor InfoThe Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) aka The Mummy 3
stars as Jonathan Carnahan


The Last Legion InfoThe Last Legion (2007)
stars as Nestor


Lusitania: Murder on the Atlantic (2007) - TM aka Sinking of the Lusitania: Terror at Sea
stars as Prof. Ian Holbourn


Cold Blood InfoCold Blood (2007) - TV aka Cold Blood III
stars as Jake Osbourne


Cold Blood 2 (2007) - TM
stars as Jake Osbourne


Ghost Son (2006)
stars as Mark


New Street Law (2006) - TV
stars as Jack Roper


Cold Blood InfoCold Blood (2005) - TM
stars as Jake Osbourne


Sea of Souls (2005) - TV
stars as John Wade


Male Mail (2004)
stars as Alan


Agatha Christie Marple: 4.50 from Paddington (2004) - TM aka Marple: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw
stars as Inspector Tom Campbell


Amnesia (2004) - TM
stars as D.S. Mackenzie Stone


I Accuse (2003)
stars as Dr. Richard Darian


Carnivale (2003) - TV aka La feria ambulante
stars as Stangler


MDs (2002) - TV
stars as Robert Dalgety


I'm with Lucy (2002)
stars as Doug


Before You Go (2002)
stars as Mike Pennington


Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (2002) - TM
stars as Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as Martin Shepard


The Mummy Returns (2001)
stars as Jonathan Carnahan


Camouflage (2001)
stars as Man invited


Circus (2000)
stars as Leo


Pandaemonium (2000)
stars as William Wordsworth


Rebus (2000) - TV
stars as DI John Rebus


The Intruder (1999)
stars as Charlie


The Hurricane (1999)
stars as Terry Swinton


The Mummy (1999)
stars as Jonathan Carnahan


Resurrection Man (1998)
stars as Darkie Larche


Sliding Doors (1998)
stars as James Hammerton


The James Gang (1997)
stars as Spendlove James


The Love Bug (1997) - TM
stars as Simon Moore III


So This Is Romance? (1997) aka Romance and Rejection
stars as Tony


The Innocent Sleep (1996)
stars as James


Circles of Deceit: Kalon (1996) - TM
stars as Jason Sturden


Truth or Dare (1996) - TM
stars as Nick


The Final Cut (1995)
stars as Gilmore


Out of the Blue (1995) - TV
stars as D.S Frank 'Frankie' Drinkall


Madagascar Skin (1995)
stars as Harry


McCallum (1995) - TV
stars as Dr. Iain McCallum


Milner (1994) - TM
stars as Windscreen washer


Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)
stars as Matthew


Faith (1994) - TM
stars as Nick Simon


Pauline Calf's Wedding Video (1994) - TM aka Three Fights, Two Weddings and a Funeral
stars as Mark


Paul Calf's Video Diary (1993) - TM
stars as Mark


Harbour Beat (1990)
stars as Neal McBride


Brond (1987) - TV
stars as Robert


Bookie (1987) - TM
stars as Johnny Dawson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Nov 23, 2014
Nicole Kidman
World Premiere of Paddington
Nov 23, 2014
Stacy Ferguson
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Nov 23, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
2014 F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race Day
Nov 23, 2014
Evangeline Lilly
Evangeline Lilly Signs Copies of Her Book The Squickerwonkers
Nov 22, 2014
Idris Elba
Idris Elba at Radio 1
Nov 21, 2014
Paolo Nutini
Paolo Nutini Performs
Nov 20, 2014