Home > Celebrity > J > John Hannah > John Hannah Profile

John Hannah Profile

John Hannah

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John David Hannah

Birth Date :

April 23, 1962

Birth Place :

East Kilbride, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Matthew in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

John Hannah Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Matthew in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

John Hannah Personal Fact


Birth Name

John David Hannah

Birth Date

April 23, 1962

Birth Place

East Kilbride, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended Claremont High School in East Kilbride
  • Attended Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama

John Hannah Family


Father

John

Mother

Susan

Spouse

Joanna Roth (actress, since 20-Jan-96)

Son

Gabriel (b. 11-Feb-04)

Daughter

Astrid (b. 11-Feb-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Hannah Pictures


U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals