Home > Celebrity > J > John Hannah > John Hannah Awards

John Hannah Awards

John Hannah

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John David Hannah

Birth Date :

April 23, 1962

Birth Place :

East Kilbride, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Matthew in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

BAFTA Awards


1995

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Action for The Mummy (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Hannah Pictures


U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned