Home > Celebrity > J > John Cusack > John Cusack Filmography

John Cusack Filmography

John Cusack

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Paul Cusack

Birth Date :

June 28, 1966

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lloyd Dobler in "Say Anything..." (1989)
Kickback InfoKickback (2015)


Dragon Blade InfoDragon Blade (2015) aka "Tian jiang xiong shi"
stars as Lucius


The Prince InfoThe Prince (2014)
stars as Sam


Maps to the Stars InfoMaps to the Stars (2014)
stars as Dr. Stafford Weiss


The Bag Man InfoThe Bag Man (2014) aka "Motel"
stars as Jack


Drive Hard InfoDrive Hard (2014)
stars as Simon Keller


Cell InfoCell (2014)
stars as Clay Riddell


Love & Mercy InfoLove & Mercy (2014)
stars as Brian Wilson - older


Reclaim InfoReclaim (2014)
stars as Benjamin


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as Richard Nixon


The Frozen Ground InfoThe Frozen Ground (2013)
stars as Robert Hansen


No somos animales InfoNo somos animales (2013) aka "Soft Dictator"
stars as Tony


Adult World InfoAdult World (2013)
stars as Rat Billings


Grand Piano InfoGrand Piano (2013)
stars as Clem


Salinger InfoSalinger (2013)
stars as Himself


The Numbers Station InfoThe Numbers Station (2012)
stars as Emerson


The Paperboy InfoThe Paperboy (2012)
stars as Hillary Van Wetter


The Raven InfoThe Raven (2012)
stars as Edgar Allan Poe


Shanghai InfoShanghai (2010)
stars as Paul Soames


Hot Tub Time Machine InfoHot Tub Time Machine (2010)
stars as Adam


2012 (2009) Info2012 (2009) (2009)
stars as Jackson Curtis


The Factory InfoThe Factory (2009)
stars as Mike Fletcher


Igor InfoIgor (2008)
stars as Igor (voice)


War, Inc. InfoWar, Inc. (2008) aka Brand Hauser: Stuff Happens
stars as Brand Hauser


Martian Child InfoMartian Child (2007)
stars as David


1408 Info1408 (2007)
stars as Mike Enslin


Grace Is Gone InfoGrace Is Gone (2007)
stars as Stanley Philipps


The Code InfoThe Code (2006)


Summerhood (2006)
stars as Narrator


The Contract InfoThe Contract (2006)
stars as Ray Keene


Must Love Dogs InfoMust Love Dogs (2005)
stars as Jake


The Ice Harvest InfoThe Ice Harvest (2005)
stars as Charlie Arglist


Runaway Jury InfoRunaway Jury (2003)
stars as Nicholas Easter


Identity InfoIdentity (2003)
stars as Ed


Max (2002)
stars as Max Rothman


Serendipity (2001)
stars as Jonathan Trager


America's Sweethearts (2001)
stars as Eddie Thomas


High Fidelity (2000)
stars as Rob Gordon


Being John Malkovich (1999)
stars as Craig Schwartz


Cradle Will Rock (1999)
stars as Nelson Rockefeller


Pushing Tin (1999) aka Turbulenzen - und andere Katastrophen (Germany)
stars as Nick Falzone


The Jack Bull (1999) - TM
stars as Myrl Redding


The Thin Red Line (1998) aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Captain John Gaff


This Is My Father (1998) aka Histoire de mon pere, L' (Canada: French title: TV title)
stars as Eddie Sharp, the Pilot


Chicago Cab (1998) aka Hellcab
stars as Scary Man


Grosse Pointe Blank (1997)
stars as Martin Q. Blank


Con Air (1997)
stars as U.S. Marshal Vince Larkin


Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil (1997)
stars as John Kelso


Anastasia (1997)
stars as Dimitri


City Hall (1996)
stars as Deputy Mayor Kevin Calhoun


The Road to Wellville (1994)
stars as Charles Ossining


Bullets Over Broadway (1994)
stars as David Shayne


Floundering (1994)
stars as JC


Money for Nothing (1993)
stars as Joey Coyle


Map of the Human Heart (1993)
stars as The Mapmaker


Shadows and Fog (1992)
stars as Student Jack


Bob Roberts (1992)
stars as Cutting Edge Host


Roadside Prophets (1992)
stars as Casper


True Colors (1991)
stars as Peter Burton


The Grifters (1990)
stars as Roy Dillon


Elvis Stories (1989)
stars as Corky


Fat Man and Little Boy (1989) aka Shadow Makers
stars as Michael Merriman


Say Anything (1989) aka ...Say Anything
stars as Lloyd Dobler


Tapeheads (1988)
stars as Ivan Alexeev


Eight Men Out (1988)
stars as Buck Weaver


Hot Pursuit (1987) aka Persecucion intensa (Mexico)
stars as Dan Bartlett


Broadcast News (1987)
stars as Angry Messenger


One Crazy Summer (1986)
stars as Hoops McCann


Stand by Me (1986)
stars as Denny Lachance


Better Off Dead (1985) aka Better Off Dead
stars as Lane Myer


The Journey of Natty Gann (1985)
stars as Harry


The Sure Thing (1985)
stars as Walter (Gib) Gibson


Grandview, U.S.A. (1984)
stars as Johnny Maine


Sixteen Candles (1984)
stars as Bryce


Class (1983)
stars as Roscoe Maibaum


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Leaving An Appointment
Jul 28, 2014
Nicky Hilton
Nicky Hilton Out and About in The East Village
Jul 28, 2014
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks Goes to The Farmers Market
Jul 27, 2014
Vanessa Hudgens
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Jul 27, 2014
Chris Hemsworth, Michael Mann
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Legendary Pictures Panel Press Conference
Jul 26, 2014
Julie Benz
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room
Jul 26, 2014
Will Poulter, Kaya Scodelario
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel
Jul 25, 2014