Home > Celebrity > J > John Cusack > John Cusack Profile

John Cusack Profile

John Cusack

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Paul Cusack

Birth Date :

June 28, 1966

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lloyd Dobler in "Say Anything..." (1989)

John Cusack Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lloyd Dobler in "Say Anything..." (1989)

John Cusack Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Paul Cusack

Birth Date

June 28, 1966

Birth Place

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Evanston Township High School in Evanston, Illinois
  • Attended New York University in New York City, New York

John Cusack Family


Father

Dick Cusack (d. 2003)

Mother

Nancy Cusack

Brother

Bill Cusack (older, actor)

Sister

Ann Cusack (older, actress), Joan Cusack (older, actress), Susie Cusack (younger, actress)

Relation

Neve Campbell (actress, 2001), Lili Taylor (actress), Alison Eastwood (actress), Claire Forlani (actress), Minnie Driver (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Cusack Pictures


John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Paperboy Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Paperboy Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
The Paperboy Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
The Paperboy Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
The Paperboy Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival