Home > Celebrity > J > John C. McGinley > John C. McGinley Awards

John C. McGinley Awards

John C. McGinley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher McGinley

Birth Date :

August 03, 1959

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Perry Cox in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Method Fest


2006

Won Festival Director's Award
for Two Tickets to Paradise (2006)

Satellite Awards


2003

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Scrubs (2001) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2002

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Scrubs (2001) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John C. McGinley Pictures


World Premiere on "Wild Hogs"
"Revolutionary Road" World Premiere - Arrivals
'Spread the Word to End The Word' for The Special Olympics