Home > Celebrity > J > John C. McGinley > John C. McGinley Profile

John C. McGinley Profile

John C. McGinley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher McGinley

Birth Date :

August 03, 1959

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Perry Cox in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

John C. McGinley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Perry Cox in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

John C. McGinley Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Christopher McGinley

Birth Date

August 03, 1959

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Millburn Senior High School, Essex County, New Jersey
  • Graduated from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts, in 1984

John C. McGinley Family


Father

Gerald McGinley

Mother

Patricia

Spouse

Lauren Lambert (Feb-97 - Dec-01), Nichole Kessler (since 07-Apr-07)

Son

Max (b. 1997)

Daughter

Billie Grace McGinley (b. 02-Feb-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John C. McGinley Pictures


World Premiere on "Wild Hogs"
"Revolutionary Road" World Premiere - Arrivals
'Spread the Word to End The Word' for The Special Olympics