Home > Celebrity > J > John C. McGinley

John C. McGinley

John C. McGinley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher McGinley

Birth Date :

August 03, 1959

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Lauren Lambert (Feb-97 - Dec-01), Nichole Kessler (since 07-Apr-07)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Perry Cox in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Latest News


John C. McGinley Celebrates the Coming of Second Daughter

July 10, 2010 04:36:14 GMT

Former "Scrubs" star is celebrating after his wife Nichole gave birth to their second daughter this week. The couple welcomed little Kate Aleena in Los Angeles on Thursday, July 8. She weighed in at six pounds, two ounces (2.8 kilograms), according to People.com.
...

Picture Gallery


John C. McGinley in 'Spread the Word to End The Word' for The Special Olympics - wenn2569792 John C. McGinley in "Revolutionary Road" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085204 John C. McGinley in World Premiere on "Wild Hogs" - CSH-020891 John C. McGinley stars as John Grefard in Well Go USA's Kid Cannabis (2014) John C. McGinley stars as Red Barber in Warner Bros. Pictures' 42 (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter